The Light at the End of the Tunnel 
 Marathon


 North Bend, WA
 Sunday June 14, 2009 7:00AM


 

2009 Light at the End of the Tunnel Marathon Preliminary Results

Because the Tunnel was closed during the summer of 2009, the 2009 marathon course did not follow the usual downhill route from Snoqualmie Pass to North Bend, but instead ran up 13 miles and back from Rattlesnake Lake, gaining roughly 1100' in the first half and losing it again in the second half.

Click on column headings for Bib, Name, Age Group and Place to sort by those columns respectively.
Please email Race Director Brian if you notice any errors in these results.

Click here for results suitable for printing.

Bib   Name City,State Age Age Group Clock Finish Place AG Plc   Comment
200   Rick Haase Shoreline, WA 63 M60-64 4:54:38 4:54:38 41   3   NULL
204   Stacy Otter Bellingham, WA 32 F30-34 4:29:40 4:29:40 28   1   NULL
210   Ted Eckert Issaquah, WA 41 M40-44 3:26:07 3:26:07 7   2   NULL
211   Janine Windom Oak Harbor, WA 24 F20-24 6:09:48 6:09:48 51   1   NULL
212   Philip King Oak Harbor, WA 50 M50-54 5:40:55 5:40:55 47   6   NULL
214   Chuck Cathey Seattle, WA 56 M55-59 4:12:55 4:12:55 23   2   NULL
215   Betsy Rogers Seattle, WA 45 F45-49 4:51:02 4:51:02 38   2   NULL
216   Matt Hagen Seattle, WA 38 M35-39 3:55:15 3:55:15 14   3   NULL
218   Linda Walter Puyallup, WA 57 F55-59 5:39:27 4:49:27 37   2   NULL
219   Terry Sentinella Anacortes, WA 45 M45-49 3:23:51 3:23:51 6   2   NULL
220   David Jones Seattle, WA 63 M60-64 3:50:07 3:50:07 11   1   NULL
221   Diana Robinson Bellingham, WA 42 F40-44 4:29:40 4:29:40 28   1   NULL
222   Eva Lust-Wright Yakima, WA 39 F35-39 4:33:09 3:43:09 10   2   NULL
223   Tracy Brown Seattle, WA 47 F45-49 4:46:09 4:46:09 34   1   NULL
224   Sharon Reese Duvall, WA 46 F45-49 5:21:21 4:51:21 40   4   NULL
225   KT Kelleher Ellensburg, WA 19 F15-19 5:47:09 5:47:09 48   1   NULL
226   Jonah Nelson Ellensburg, WA 19 M15-19 5:47:09 5:47:09 48   1   NULL
227   Marie Zornes Gig Harbor, WA 45 F45-49 4:51:02 4:51:02 38   2   NULL
228   Rich Menzel Everett, WA 66 M65-69 5:33:08 5:33:08 46   2   NULL
229   Bob OBrien Vancouver, WA 51 M50-54 4:33:19 3:33:19 8   1   NULL
230   Ryan McKnight bothell, WA 36 M35-39 4:57:26 3:57:26 16   4   NULL
231   Gary Marr Snohomish, WA 57 M55-59 4:17:32 4:17:32 25   3   NULL
232   Jill Hudson seattle, WA 47 F45-49 5:13:22 5:13:22 44   5   NULL
233   Mark Dahlby Tacoma, WA 45 M45-49 4:24:53 4:24:53 27   3   NULL
234   Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA 37 F35-39 3:37:14 3:37:14 9   1   NULL
235   Mike Barringer Snohomish, WA 37 M35-39 4:23:43 3:23:43 4   2   NULL
236   Kirk Hudson Wenatchee, WA 41 M40-44 4:16:24 4:16:24 24   8   NULL
237   Stacie Aleman Puyallup, WA 29 F25-29 5:49:19 5:49:19 50   2   NULL
238   Steve White Seattle, WA 55 M55-59 4:20:42 4:20:42 26   4   NULL
239   Kevin Douglas Mount Vernon, WA 21 M20-24 3:21:54 3:21:54 2   1   NULL
241   Olaf Weckner Seattle, WA 33 M30-34 4:06:11 4:06:11 20   1   NULL
242   Kendall Jamsion Bellevue, WA 41 M40-44 6:10:00 6:10:00 52   10   NULL
243   Cheri Pompeo Woodinville, WA 57 F55-59 4:37:18 4:37:18 31   1   NULL
244   Gregg Walchli Woodinville, WA 47 M45-49 4:15:32 3:15:32 1   1   NULL
245   Travis Nunn seattle, WA 34 M30-34 6:15:00 5:10:00 43   2   NULL
246   Yonnel Gardes Bellevue, WA 42 M40-44 3:51:13 3:51:13 12   3   NULL
247   Jeffrey Loen Kenmore, WA 52 M50-54 4:46:09 4:46:09 34   4   NULL
248   Mike Pruyne Oak Harbor, WA 40 M40-44 4:55:51 4:55:51 42   9   NULL
249   Mark Scott Shoreline, WA 44 M40-44 4:59:37 3:59:37 17   6   NULL
250   Joseph Tompkins burlington, WA 38 M35-39 3:22:35 3:22:35 3   1   NULL
251   Jessica Bienvenue Lake Forest park, WA 31 F30-34 4:46:52 4:46:52 36   2   NULL
252   Scott Ottaway Redmond, WA 40 M40-44 3:55:39 3:55:39 15   5   NULL
253   Dave Bridgeman Cle Ellum, WA 60 M60-64 4:43:00 4:43:00 32   2   NULL
254   Bob Hearn Vancouver, BC 43 M40-44 3:23:46 3:23:46 5   1   NULL
255   Richard Hudson Kennewick, WA 69 M65-69 6:22:16 6:22:16 53   3   NULL
256   Joe Aguero Sammamish, WA 57 M55-59 4:06:11 4:06:11 20   1   NULL
257   Russell Johnson Seattle, WA 41 M40-44 4:59:37 3:59:37 17   6   NULL
258   Mike Mahanay Seattle, WA 53 M50-54 5:10:50 4:10:50 22   3   NULL
259   Paul David kirkland, WA 44 M40-44 3:51:46 3:51:46 13   4   NULL
260   Ray Shaw Tacoma, WA 51 M50-54 5:30:59 5:30:59 45   5   NULL
261   James Kondek Bainbridge Island, WA 53 M50-54 4:05:07 4:05:07 19   2   NULL
294   Leslie Miller Newcastle, WA 29 F25-29 4:31:38 4:31:38 30   1   NULL
300   Jim Boyd Seattle, WA 67 M65-69 4:45:49 4:45:49 33   1   NULL