The Light at the End of the Tunnel 
 Marathon


 Snoqualmie Pass to North Bend
 Sunday August 17, 2008 8:00 AM


 

2008 Light at the End of the Tunnel Marathon Final Results

Click on column headings for Bib, Name, Age Group and Place to sort by those columns respectively.
Please email Race Director Brian if you notice any errors in these results.

Click here for results suitable for printing.

Bib   Name City,State Age Age Group Clock Finish Place AG Plc   Comment
43   Michael Lynes Tacoma, WA 42 M 40-44 2:37:17 2:37:17 1   1   BQ
45   Cliff Richards Maple Valley, WA 47 M 45-49 2:59:57 2:59:57 2   1   BQ
114   Jonathan Bernard Seattle, WA 38 M 35-39 3:00:06 3:00:06 3   1   BQ
19   Sancho Lin Seattle, WA 33 M 30-34 3:02:39 3:02:39 4   1   BQ
144   Devon Crosby-Helms Seattle, WA 26 F 25-29 3:04:35 3:04:35 5   1   BQ
150   Hunter MacLean Preston, WA 25 M 25-29 3:05:06 3:05:06 6   1   BQ
66   Dean Kaylor Renton, WA 44 M 40-44 3:06:43 3:06:43 7   2   BQ
119   Mike Koslosky Everett, WA 50 M 50-54 3:10:42 3:10:42 8   1   BQ
149   Doug MacLean Preston, WA 56 M 55-59 3:12:13 3:12:13 9   1   BQ
3   Mitch Parker kent, WA 48 M 45-49 3:12:30 3:12:30 10   2   BQ
57   Larry Abraham steilacoom, WA 58 M 55-59 3:13:59 3:13:59 11   2   BQ
53   Bryan Robertson Bellingham, WA 33 M 30-34 3:15:58 3:15:58 12   2   NULL
13   Matt Hagen Seattle, WA 37 M 35-39 3:16:17 3:16:17 13   2   NULL
62   Terry Sentinella Anacortes, WA 44 M 40-44 3:16:34 3:16:34 14   3   BQ
37   Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA 36 F 35-39 3:18:22 3:18:22 15   1   BQ
38   Richard Nelly LAKE TAPPS, WA 50 M 50-54 3:18:36 3:18:36 16   2   BQ
41   Mary Hanna Maple Valley, WA 46 F 45-49 3:26:02 3:26:02 17   1   BQ
75   Gregg Walchli Woodinville, WA 46 M 45-49 2:21:15 3:26:55 18   3   BQ
55   Bob Martin Hoquiam, WA 52 M 50-54 3:27:33 3:27:33 19   3   BQ
47   Rob Nelly Vancouver, WA 50 M 50-54 3:28:00 3:28:00 20   4   BQ
54   David Spooner Buckley, WA 39 M 35-39 3:28:34 3:28:34 21   3   NULL
139   Ian Marshal Anacortes, WA 37 M 35-39 3:29:16 3:29:16 22   4   NULL
91   Benjamin Chan Portland, OR 38 M 35-39 3:29:35 3:29:35 23   5   NULL
68   Jodi Brautaset Mount Vernon, WA 33 F 30-34 3:31:46 3:31:46 24   1   BQ
99   Joseph Tompkins Mount Vernon, WA 37 M 35-39 3:31:46 3:31:46 25   6   NULL
125   Bob OBrien Vancouver, WA 50 M 50-54 3:32:45 3:32:45 26   5   BQ
79   Rachel Dillon Snoqualmie, WA 29 F 25-29 3:32:54 3:32:54 27   2   BQ
153   Brian Pendleton Auburn, WA 53 M 50-54 4:34:24 3:34:24 28   6   BQ
135   Christie Hayes West Richland, WA 34 F 30-34 3:35:10 3:35:10 29   2   BQ
133   Brannon Mucke Mount Vernon, WA 44 M 40-44 3:36:41 3:36:41 30   4   NULL
52   Phillip Kriss Lake Tapps, WA 49 M 45-49 3:37:17 3:37:17 31   4   NULL
116   Joe Aguero Sammamish, WA 57 M 55-59 3:37:24 3:37:24 32   3   BQ
46   Van Phan Maple Valley, WA 37 F 35-39 3:38:22 3:38:22 33   2   BQ
29   Olaf Weckner Seattle, WA 32 M 30-34 3:39:15 3:39:15 34   3   NULL
134   Rebecca Bockow Seattle, WA 27 F 25-29 2:34:05 3:39:45 35   3   BQ
118   Bruce Clement Edmonds, WA 50 M 50-54 3:41:39 3:41:39 36   7   NULL
2   Steve Duncan Mount Vernon, WA 40 M 40-44 3:42:26 3:42:26 37   5   NULL
104   Paul Grove Renon, WA 30 M 30-34 3:42:48 3:42:48 38   4   NULL
35   Sarah lynch seattle, WA 30 F 30-34 3:43:15 3:43:15 39   3   NULL
67   Guy Yogi Seattle, WA 54 M 50-54 3:43:19 3:43:19 40   8   BQ
121   Joseph Richie seattle, WA 29 M 25-29 3:45:31 3:45:31 41   2   NULL
48   May Cheng Mercer Island, WA 43 F 40-44 3:47:04 3:47:04 42   1   BQ
142   Chris Warren Renton, WA 40 M 40-44 3:47:08 3:47:08 43   6   NULL
84   Gary Marr snohomish, WA 57 M 55-59 3:47:58 3:47:58 43   4   NULL
11   Andy Fritz Olympia, WA 42 M 40-44 3:48:11 3:48:11 44   7   NULL
141   Earl Fenstermacher Seattle, WA 59 M 55-59 3:48:23 3:48:23 45   5   NULL
123   Ryan McKnight Bothell, WA 35 M 35-39 3:49:09 3:49:09 46   7   NULL
7   Robert Lopez Seattle, WA 42 M 40-44 3:52:38 3:52:38 47   8   NULL
145   Jerry Thayer Maple Valley, WA 54 M 50-54 3:53:16 3:53:16 48   9   NULL
108   Chuck Cathey seattle, WA 55 M 55-59 2:47:47 3:53:27 49   6   NULL
14   Betsy Rogers Seattle, WA 44 F 40-44 3:54:34 3:54:34 50   2   BQ
28   Ashley Kuhlmann Lakewood, WA 22 F 20-24 3:54:38 3:54:38 52   1   NULL
63   Kelsey boys Sammamish, WA 24 F 20-24 3:54:39 3:54:39 53   2   NULL
77   Brian Hampsch Seattle, WA 42 M 40-44 3:54:41 3:54:41 54   9   NULL
81   Narvie Seals Bonney Lake, WA 41 M 40-44 3:56:50 3:56:50 55   10   NULL
31   Diana Robinson Bellingham, WA 41 F 40-44 2:52:33 3:58:13 56   3   NULL
40   Barb Bumann Spokane, WA 54 F 50-54 3:58:22 3:58:22 57   1   BQ
148   Lee Wiederaenders Bellevue, WA 47 F 45-49 3:58:37 3:58:37 58   2   BQ
129   David Forbes Kent, WA 48 M 45-49 3:59:38 3:59:38 59   5   NULL
17   Carol Meenaghan Seattle, WA 40 F 40-44 3:59:45 3:59:45 60   4   NULL
101   Anthony Tang Redmond, WA 47 M 45-49 3:59:54 3:59:54 61   6   NULL
127   Rodger Funk Bellingham, WA 35 M 35-39 4:00:29 4:00:29 62   8   NULL
44   Richard Cockrell puyallup, WA 43 M 40-44 4:00:54 4:00:54 63   11   NULL
39   Mike Mahanay Seattle, WA 52 M 50-54 4:01:38 4:01:38 64   10   NULL
143   Mark Hovde Auburn, WA 38 M 35-39 4:02:52 4:02:52 65   9   NULL
137   Hope Fox West Richland, WA 34 F 30-34 4:04:13 4:04:13 66   4   NULL
138   Shawn Gay Benton City, WA 34 M 30-34 4:05:38 4:05:38 67   5   NULL
83   David Bridgeman Cle Elum, WA 59 M 55-59 4:06:39 4:06:39 68   7   NULL
32   Ather Haleem Snoqualmie, WA 27 M 25-29 4:09:39 4:09:39 69   3   NULL
126   Craig Welch San Jose, CA 46 M 45-49 3:05:29 4:11:09 70   7   NULL
94   Jennifer Hagenow Seattle, WA 32 F 30-34 4:12:57 4:12:57 71   5   NULL
131   Tracy Brown Seattle, WA 47 F 45-49 3:09:34 4:15:14 72   3   NULL
90   Jeff Loen Kenmore, WA 52 M 50-54 3:09:35 4:15:15 73   11   NULL
73   James Wiederaenders Bellevue, WA 53 M 50-54 4:15:47 4:15:47 74   12   NULL
120   Sharon Reese Duvall, WA 45 F 45-49 4:17:07 4:17:07 75   4   NULL
6   Valerie Beyer Auburn, WA 46 F 45-49 4:17:53 4:17:53 76   5   NULL
106   Tom Stoltz Kent, WA 34 M 30-34 4:18:39 4:18:39 77   6   NULL
9   Mary Klarich Wapato, WA 45 F 45-49 3:15:02 4:20:42 78   6   NULL
102   Ram Aringunrum Sammamish, WA 41 M 40-44 4:20:59 4:20:59 79   12   NULL
12   James Klarich Wapato, WA 45 M 45-49 3:15:20 4:21:00 80   8   NULL
5   Mark Dahlby Tacoma, WA 44 M 40-44 3:15:27 4:21:07 81   13   NULL
98   Francesca Carmichael Woodinville, WA 48 F 45-49 4:21:23 4:21:23 82   7   NULL
74   Cheri Pompeo Woodinville, WA 56 F 55-59 3:16:58 4:22:38 83   1   NULL
16   Phil Hutchinson Redmond, WA 40 M 40-44 4:24:16 4:24:16 84   14   NULL
49   Mark King Des Moines, WA 51 M 50-54 4:24:52 4:24:52 85   13   NULL
96   Steven Thomas Sammamish, WA 62 M 60-64 3:19:29 4:25:09 86   1   NULL
10   Linda Walter Puyallup, WA 56 F 55-59 4:25:14 4:25:14 87   2   NULL
140   Jim Kunz Alpental, WA 59 M 55-59 4:25:14 4:25:14 88   8   NULL
146   Robert Jacobson Mount Vernon, WA 50 M 50-54 4:25:55 4:25:55 89   14   NULL
151   Lorie Alexander Vernon, BC 49 F 45-49 4:29:09 4:29:09 90   8   NULL
152   Barry Hopkins Castelgar, BC 54 M 50-54 4:29:09 4:29:09 91   15   NULL
88   Howard Harris Lacey, WA 66 M 65-69 3:23:57 4:29:37 92   1   NULL
33   Theresa Novillo Redmond, WA 33 F 30-34 4:33:19 4:33:19 93   6   NULL
93   Andrew Ohme Gig Harbor, WA 43 M 40-44 4:34:22 4:34:22 94   15   NULL
70   Jim Brewer Tacoma, WA 53 M 50-54 3:28:44 4:34:24 95   16   NULL
76   Marilou Russell Olympia, WA 47 F 45-49 3:31:07 4:36:47 96   9   NULL
51   Michael Kuhlmann Lakewood, WA 58 M 55-59 4:36:55 4:36:55 97   9   NULL
26   Stacy Otter Bellingham, WA 31 F 30-34 3:32:19 4:37:59 98   7   NULL
65   Genia Kacey Sultan, WA 32 F 30-34 3:32:19 4:37:59 99   8   NULL
42   Cheri Damitio Blodgett, OR 49 F 45-49 4:39:26 4:39:26 100   10   NULL
58   Michelle Ihlan Seattle, WA 40 F 40-44 3:33:14 4:39:54 101   5   NULL
128   Richard Gantman Deming, WA 53 M 50-54 4:42:31 4:42:31 102   17   NULL
132   Bryon Trott Bellevue, WA 50 M 50-54 4:43:06 4:43:06 103   18   NULL
24   Jill Hudson Seattle, WA 46 F 45-49 3:34:55 4:43:35 104   11   NULL
115   Marie Zornes Gig Harbor, WA 44 F 40-44 4:44:19 4:44:19 105   6   NULL
80   Marco Begola Puyallup, WA 36 M 35-39 3:39:35 4:45:15 106   10   NULL
109   Mike Pruyne Oak Harbor, WA 39 M 35-39 4:45:34 4:45:34 107   11   NULL
22   Leslie Miller Newcastle, WA 28 F 25-29 4:45:35 4:45:35 108   4   NULL
105   Amy Begnal Oak Harbor, WA 24 F 20-24 4:46:25 4:46:25 109   3   NULL
110   Susan Cooley Oak Harbor, WA 37 F 35-39 4:46:25 4:46:25 110   3   NULL
130   Dan Pfunder Puyallup, WA 32 M 30-34 4:47:35 4:47:35 111   7   NULL
92   Kimberly Kuhlmann Tacoma, WA 29 F 25-29 4:48:54 4:48:54 112   5   NULL
59   Abigail brownell university place, WA 34 F 30-34 3:44:40 4:50:20 113   9   NULL
78   John Hastings Everett, WA 59 M 55-59 4:51:27 4:51:27 114   10   NULL
23   Monte Pascual Federal Way, WA 48 M 45-49 3:47:08 4:52:48 115   9   NULL
87   Wendy Chamberlin Seattle, WA 33 F 30-34 4:06:57 5:12:37 116   10   NULL
89   Natalie Reimer Sammamish, WA 20 F 20-24 5:16:23 5:16:23 117   4   NULL
56   Marci Martin Hoquiam, WA 43 F 40-44 5:23:46 5:23:46 118   7   NULL
60   Larry Welch Puyallup, WA 60 M 60-64 5:24:24 5:24:24 119   2   NULL
50   Ray Shaw Tacoma, WA 50 M 50-54 4:22:09 5:27:49 120   19   NULL
117   Barefoot jon Seattle, WA 65 M 65-69 4:23:57 5:29:37 121   2   NULL
30   Rich Menzel Everett, WA 65 M 65-69 5:37:47 5:37:47 122   3   NULL
61   Dharam Paul Piplani Phoenix, AZ 61 M 60-64 4:32:47 5:38:27 123   3   NULL
85   Max Kvidera Kirkland, WA 62 M 60-64 5:44:09 5:44:09 124   4   NULL
21   Jane Herzog Tacoma, WA 45 F 45-49 4:38:38 5:44:18 125   12   NULL
34   Greg Kuhl Calgary, AB 54 M 50-54 4:47:10 5:52:50 126   20   NULL
69   Jeanette quintana Edmonds, WA 31 F 30-34 4:50:52 5:56:32 127   11   NULL
103   Bob Dolphin Renton, WA 78 M 75-79 4:53:38 5:59:18 128   2   NULL
1   Ric Hart Monroe, WA 61 M 60-64 6:04:14 6:04:14 129   5   NULL
95   Cat Schwartz Puyallup, WA 48 F 45-49 5:23:28 6:29:08 130   13   NULL
25   Margaret Barrett Steilacoom, WA 49 F 45-49 5:23:28 6:29:08 131   14   NULL
111   Jenny Appel Puyallup, WA 34 F 30-34 5:23:32 6:29:12 132   12   NULL
18   Michelle Barnes Puyallup, WA 50 F 50-54 5:23:33 6:29:13 133   2   NULL
124   Mel preedy Ravensdale, WA 75 M 75-79 5:23:36 6:29:16 134   1   NULL
112   Janna Barrick Kent, WA 16 F 15-19 5:24:21 6:30:01 135   1   NULL
113   Steve Barrick Kent, WA 46 M 45-49 5:24:24 6:30:04 136   10   NULL
27   Nancy LaCombe Bellevue, WA 49 F 45-49 5:34:13 6:39:53 137   15   NULL
97   Amy Lynes Tacoma, WA 42 F 40-44 6:05:40 7:11:20 138   8   NULL